Dallas Regional Chamber

left right
left right

Board of Advisors

Meet Our Leaders

The Board of Advisors is an exclusive leadership opportunity and networking program for senior executives of top investor member companies.

For more information about the Board of Advisors program and eligibility, contact Diana Rivas-Smith, Vice President of Member Services, at 214.746.6744 or drsmith@dallaschamber.org.

Aaron Scow, Baker & McKenzie, LLP
Adil A Adi, WorldLink
Andrew Sevin, Universal Mind
Audrey Elliott, Airbus Helicopters, Inc.
Barclay Berdan, Texas Health Resources
Ben Lange, America’s Auto Auction
Beth Garvey, InStaff and Donovan & Watkins, Divisions of BG Staffing, Inc.
Bethany Reinhardt, Dunavant Distribution Group
Bill Bice, Boomtime
Bill Dunn, BB&T
Bill Warren, Reflect Systems Inc
Bob Sweeney, Coca-Cola Refreshments
Brad Alberts, Dallas Stars Hockey Club
Brad Botts, Consolidated Communications
Brad Cheves, Southern Methodist University
Brad Davis, Jacobs
Brad Ross, Highland Capital Management LP
Brad Watson, TXU Energy
Brent McGilberry, New York Life Regional Headquarters
Brent Stephens, Avanade
Brian Campbell, Chickasaw Nation
Brian J Ratner, Forest City Texas Inc
Brian McAulay, Parker University
Brian Mitchell, Torchmark Corporation
Brian Murphy, Dean Foods Company
Bruce Collins, Carrington, Coleman, Sloman & Blumenthal, L.L.P.
Byron Nelson, TM Advertising
Camille Garcia, State Farm Insurance Companies
Carl Sewell, Sewell Automotive Companies
Carol Glendenning, Strasburger & Price, LLP
Carrie Freeman, Parsons Freeman
Cary Evert, Hilti North America
Cecil Edwards, Wells Fargo
Chandler Hatchett, DataMob
Charles Cook, Responsive Education Solutions
Charles Elk, ONCOR
Charles Marsh, Alcatel-Lucent
Charles Pulliam, Life School
Chris Hosek, Texas Star Alliance
Chris Kuechenmeister, Frito-Lay North America
Chris Manzini, Edelman Public Relations Worldwide
Chris Spafford, Oliver Wyman
Christi Clinger, Poo-Pourri
Christian Berte, Brink’s Incorporated
Christophe Suchy, ActivTek Global LLC
Christopher M. Paulsen, Pioneer Natural Resources Company
Chuck Allen, American Airlines, Inc.
Chuck Reeder, Locke Lord LLP
Clay Sturgis, Moss Adams LLP
Courtney Marcus, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Courtney York, Baker Botts LLP
Dallas Gregory, Village Green Holdings, LLC
Dan McGowan, Fairmont Dallas
Dan Tropp, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Dana Zurcher, Kroger Food Stores Southwest Division
Daniel J Johnson, PureFlow Inc.
Daniel Toby, Vinson & Elkins LLP
Daniel Waldmann, Tenet Healthcare Corporation
Darrell Beckett, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Darwin Bruce, TDJ Enterprises
David B. Walls, Austin Industries
David C Meyer, Grant Thornton LLP
David Corrigan, Corrigan Investments, Inc.
David E Krause, Parkland Foundation
David Farmer, Invesco Real Estate
David Frey, Dallas Cowboys Football Club Ltd.
David J Clem, Saulsbury Industries
David S. Carroll, JLL
Deborah Ryan, Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Deryl McKissack, McKissack & McKissack
Dev Rastogi, P.E., Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.
Don Braun, Hall Financial Group
Don Grimes, Neiman Marcus
Dru Hancock, Big 12 Conference
Dylan Bolden, Boston Consulting Group
Eddie Conger, International Leadership of Texas
Eric Affeldt, ClubCorp, Inc.
Eric Neef, Slalom Consulting
Erle Nye, EN Consulting, Inc.
Felix Lozano, III, Whitley Penn, LLP
Frank Warren, HOLT CAT
Franklin McLarty, RML Automotive
Gabriela Norton, People Performance Resources, LLC
Gary Hooker, Imaginuity Interactive Inc
Gary Pitcock, Citi
Gilbert Molinar, IBM Corporation
Grant H. Pruitt, Whitebox Real Estate
Gray Mayes, Texas Instruments
Greg Almond, Furniture Marketing Group
Greg Leftwich, Commerce Bank
Greg Lorei, JE Dunn Construction
Greg Wilkinson, Hill & Wilkinson General Contractors
Harold MacDowell, TDIndustries
Harold Rapoza, Hilton Anatole
Hattie Hill, Women’s Foodservice Forum
Heath Cheek, Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP
Heather Stone, CSI globalVcard
Hernan Saenz, Bain & Company, Inc.
Hobson Wildenthal, University of Texas at Dallas
Humberto Maese, Interceramic, Inc.
Hussain Manjee, DHD Films
James Chadwick, Holland & Knight LLP
James Fanning, Dal-Tile Corporation
James Hoard, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas

James Huffines, PlainsCapital Bank, Turtle Creek Blvd
James M. Peters, Ketchum Public Relations
Jamil N. Alibhai, Munck Wilson Mandala, LLP
Janet Waldron, University of North Texas System
Jason Downing, Deloitte LLP
Jason Grissom, Dr Pepper Snapple Group
Jason Kulas, Santander Consumer USA Inc
Jason Liu, DFW Excellerator
Javier Velez, Mission Foods
Jay Adair, Copart
Jay Clingman, Chase
Jeanne L Phillips, Hunt Consolidated, Inc.
Jennifer Rochat, Choctaw Casino Resort
Jerod Littlefield, FedEx Office
Jillian R Fleming, Exxon Mobil Corporation
Jim Buatte, Nestle Waters North America Incorporated
Jim Fite, Century 21 Judge Fite Company
Jim Gardner, Omnitracs, LLC
Jim Johnson, BDO USA, LLP
Jim Knight, Stantec
Jim Lentz, Toyota Motor North America, Inc.
Jim R Griffin, Jackson Walker L.L.P.
Jim Sandelin, Schneider Electric
Jim Sturm, Brierley & Partners Inc
Jimmy Cordy, Point B
Jo Staffelbach, Heinz Staffelbach, Inc.
Joe D. May, Dallas County Community College District
Joe D. Weir, Dallas Morning News
Joe Taylor, Brinker International, Inc.
John Hardaway, HPI Real Estate Services & Investments/Ross Tower
John McWhorter, Baylor Scott & White Health
John Olajide, Axxess Technology Solutions
John Suzuki, EF Johnson Technologies
Jon Heidtke, Fox Sports Southwest
Jonathan Skidmore, Norton Rose Fulbright
Josh Willson, UnitedHealthcare
Julio E Rios II, Bridger Logistics, LLC
Junior Aston, Atmos Energy Corporation
Justin Back, Acadian Ambulance Service of Texas
K. Brock Bailey, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Karen Greene, Ebby Halliday, Realtors
Karen S Moree, AustinCSI
Karl Graf, TrustPoint Management Group
Katy Wittig, Andrews Distributing Company of North Texas
Keith Hartford, WNA Ltd
Keith Holtz, Cook Children’s Health Care System
Kelli A Rod, TXU Energy
Ken May, Topgolf
Kevin Baxter, Trane Commercial Systems
Kevin G Fegan, Northwood University
Key Coker, BBVA Compass
Kim T Coon, Emerge Education
Kip Daniel, The Beck Group
Kirk T. Florence, Kilpatrick, Townsend & Stockton LLP
Kirk Wiginton, Amegy Bank of Texas
LaMonte Thomas, CIGNA Healthcare
Larry Daniels
Larry Magor, Omni Dallas Hotel
Laura MacNeil, Wells Fargo
Leslie Hernandez, Verizon Wireless Regional Corporate Office
Linda McClung, CHRISTUS Health
Mac McFarland, Luminant
Manny Fernandez, KPMG LLP
Margaret Spellings, George W Bush Foundation
Mark D. Gibson, HFF
Mark Dailey, Flowserve Corporation
Mark Dickenson, Cushman & Wakefield of Texas, Inc.
Mark Glenn, FASTSIGNS
Mark Sanders, Sheraton – Dallas
Mark Speese, Rent-A-Center
Mark W Bayer, Barnes & Thornburg
Martin Yung, HUB International Insurance Services
Marvin Singleton, Hill + Knowlton Strategies
Matt McDonald, Corgan
Mayor Todd Meier, Town of Addison
Melinda Pepperl, Fossil Group, Inc.
Merritt Talbot, Exxon Mobil Corporation
Michael Weinberg, Jones Day
Michael Caffey, CBRE Group Inc.
Michael Jennings, HollyFrontier Corporation
Michael Stockham, Thompson & Knight LLP
Michael Warren, Microsoft Corporation
Michele Chulick, Children’s Health System of Texas
Michelle Rieger, Winstead PC
Michelle Greenstreet, Spirit Realty Capital
Michelle Vopni, EY
Mike Devlin, WFAA-TV
Mike E Immler, Army & Air Force Exchange Service (AAFES)
Mike E Lanier, Hoar Program Management LLC
Mike Gathright, Hilton Worldwide
Mike Hegarty, HNTB Corporation
Mike Peterson, AT&T
Mike Raftery, Turner Construction Company
Mike Thomas, NTT DATA, Inc.
Morgan Katz, Live Nation
Nathan Moore, Mary Kay Inc.
Neil Kurtz, Golden Living
Noe Hinojosa, Jr., Estrada Hinojosa & Company, Inc.

Norman Gregory, Etihad Airways
Patrick Aliu, PSA Constructors Inc.
Paul Koch, Frost Bank
Perry Kaufman, TravisWolff, LLP
Pete Patel, CP&Y, Inc.
Phil G Dyer, LegacyTexas Bank
Puneet Gupta, Gupta & Associates Inc.
Punkaj Trivedi, Strategic Staffing Solutions
Ralph Hawkins, HKS
Ray Sedey, McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Rich Shearing, Premier Truck Group
Richard Marquez, Texans Can Academies
Rick H. Edwards, Lockheed Martin
Rick Rodman, Capital One Bank
Rick Van Buren, Johnson Controls Inc.
Rob Palleschi, TGI Fridays
Rob Turner, Adastra
Robby Harless, Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
Robert Green, Susan G Komen
Dr. Robert Neely, Texas Woman’s University
Robert T Bisor, III Texas A&M University
Robert Walker, Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Robin F Underhill, Cantex Continuing Care Network
Ron K. Barger, ORIX USA Corporation
Ron Ricks, Southwest Airlines
Roslyn Dawson, Thompson Dallas Women’s Foundation
Ruben Esquivel, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Russell Crews, C.C. Young
Ryan Bowles, MHBT, a Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC company
Ryan Suchala, Bank of Texas
Salim Sunderji, Thomson Reuters, Tax & Accounting
Sandee Treptow, Reliant, an NRG Company
Sandra Beach Lin, NACD North Texas Chapter
Sara Madsen Miller, 1820 Productions
Scott Jones, Regions Bank
Scott Moore, PwC
Scott Orr, Fidelity Investments
Scott Siemer, Methodist Health System
Sean Donohue, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
Sejal Pietrzak, Active Network
Sharon Morrison, E Smith Realty Partners
Sherry Travers, Littler Mendelson, P.C.
Shinsuke Takahashi, NEC Corporation of America
Spencer Geissinger, Showcall
Stan Reynolds, 7-Eleven, Inc.
Stephan C Brown, Commemorative Air Force
Stephanie Anderson, AlixPartners LLP
Stephen C. Carlin, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Stephen W Butt, H-E-B and Central Market – all store locations
Steve Dvoskin, Charter Communications
Steve Everbach, Colliers International
Steve Good, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP
Steven Mackenzie, Bank of America
Steven Nickerson, PDS Tech, Inc.
Steven R. Smith, Perkins Coie LLP
Sunil Tanneru, Accenture
Sunny Ackerman, Manpower, a ManpowerGroup Company
Tami Ruderer, Comerica Bank
Ted Kollaja, Gensler
Teresea Madden-Thompson, The University of Texas at Arlington
Thomas Farrell, Generational Equity
Thomas Greenlee, Glazer’s
Thomas Hartland-Mackie, City Electric Supply
Thomas J. Hook, Greatbatch, Inc.
Tim Powers, Haynes and Boone, LLP
Todd Williams, Commit! Partnership
Tom Watson, BKD LLP
Tommy McGuire, Elemetal Recycling
Tonya Clark, Heritage Health Solutions Inc.
Torrence H. Robinson, Fluor Corporation Headquarters
Travis Kelly, Texas Central Partners
Troy Villarreal, Medical City Dallas Hospital/Medical City Children’s Hospital
Tyler Merritt, SAP – America
Veruchka Roque Blair, Taste of Dallas
Vijay Kedar, Oscar Health Insurance
Vince Puente, Sr., Southwest Office Systems, Inc.
Warrie Birdwell, Origin Bank
Wayne Orvis, Walgreens Company – District Office
Wendy Lopez, AECOM
William D. Howell, Baker Botts L.L.P.
William H Flaherty, Rosewood Property Co.
William H Frazier, Stout Risius Ross
William L Wallander, Vinson & Elkins LLP
Yvette Ostolaza, Sidley Austin LLP
Zach Fee, UMB Bank N. A.

Latest Dallas Regional Chamber Blog Posts

  • DRC 2017 Annual Meeting: Dallas Fed Chair Robert Kaplan Gives Mostly Sunny Forecast for Texas Economy

    Read the Post
  • Weekly Legislative Update

    Read the Post
  • Study: Plano is the second best in the country for jobs

    Read the Post
  • Former 7-Eleven/Blockbuster CEO Keyes Recounts Victories, Challenges to DRC Leadership Dallas Alumni

    Read the Post

Contact Us

  • Dallas Regional Chamber
  • Call Us 214-746-6600
  • 500 N. Akard Street
  • Suite 2600
  • Dallas, Texas 75201
  • Staff Directory